Meet The Staff

Person Role
Mr Walid Abdo PE & Safeguarding/Child Protection Officer
Miss Llio Alun Drama & Welsh
Mr Gareth Battle Head of Geography
Mrs Rebecca Berry Data Administrator/Clerical Assistant
Mr Steve Boldero Mathematics
Mr Jacob Bolton DT Technician
Miss Felicity Braund Head of Biology
Mr Craig Browne Physics & Head of Y8
Mrs Rachel Browning p/t Head of Psychology
Miss Lucy Bunce Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Sarah Burnell Assistant Headteacher and CPO
Mrs Naomi Butler p/t RE & ALN
Mrs Gail Button Teaching Assistant, First Aid & Nurture
Mr Mike Button Site Support
Mrs Karen Carter Headteacher’s PA
Dr Nicola Caulfield Chemistry & Head of Y7
Mrs Bethan Cayford FHT Technician
Mrs Bev Cheetham Headteacher
Mrs Nia Church Teaching Assistant
Mr John Clayton English
Ms Lorna Cranstone Mathematics & Assistant Head of Year 8
Mr Oscar Crowley ICT/Computing & Assistant Head of Year 7
Ms Joanna Daniel English
Mrs Charlene Davey Mathematics
Mrs Kath Davey Head of ICT & Computing
Mrs Kerri David Head of Physical Education (PE)
Mrs Dafydd Davies PE
Mr Gareth Davies Head of Design Technology
Miss Gemma Davies Teaching Assistant
Mr Ian Davies Caretaker
Miss Lisa Davies Assistant Head of English
Mrs Rebecca Davies p/t Biology
Ms Sam Donaldson SpLD  Coach
Ms Samantha Dowling Chemistry & Head of Life Skills
Mrs Lynette Duggan Reprographics/Clerical Assistant
Mr Steve Duggan Literacy Coach
Mr Ian Dyson Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Jen Dyson Head of English
Mrs Kelly Edwards Well-being and Behaviour Support
Mr Kerry Emery Network Manager and ICT Support
Miss Emily Evans Teaching Assistant
Mr Rhys Evans Business manager
Mrs Valle Fernandez Head of Spanish
Mr Mark Finch Estates and Lettings Manager
Miss Emily Finley p/t Biology
Mr Ray Fisher Head of Mathematics
Mr Rhys Foley Geography & Head of Y9 Progress
Dr Susan Ford Head of Chemistry
Ms Sarah Frederick Head of Welsh
Mrs Natalie Gallafant English & Head of Y11 Progress
Mr Andy Gardner Head of Physics
Miss Jayne Gavaghan Head of Business and WBQ
Mr Matthew Giles p/t Music
Mr Tony Gionnatti Numeracy Coach
Mr Michael Goode Art Technician
Mrs Jo Gold p/t Head of Art
Miss Olivia Govier English & Head of Media Studies
Mrs Philippa Grant Student Support Desk/Clerical Assistant & First Aid
Mrs Donna Graves Religion, Ethics & Philosophy (REP)
Mr Richard Harbour Mathematics
Mrs Holly Harris p/t Art
Mrs Nicola Harrison Teaching Assistant, Success Maker & Nurture
Mr Marcus Hicks Mathematics
Miss Rhoda Hodnett History & Assistant Head of Year 9
Mrs Amy Ingham History
Mrs Supriti Isaac Basic Skills Coach
Mr James Jenkins Welsh
Mr Bryn Jones School Librarian
Mrs Eleanor Johns Design Technology & Life Skills
Mrs Eleanor Jones Media & Assistant Head of English
Mrs Katarina Jones Teaching Assistant
Mr Liam Jones Geography, Business & Acting Head of Year 11
Dr Lianne Jones Physics
Miss Mia Jones English & Head of Y10
Miss Nia Jones Welsh & Acting Head of REP
Miss Victoria Knight Design Technology
Mr Joseph Kuck Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Barbara Lewis ICT & Computing
Mrs Gemma Lewis WBQ, Design Technology & Assistant Head of 6th form
Mrs Debbie Llewellyn Teaching Assistant
Mrs Marie Llewellyn Learning Support Coordinator
Mrs Helen Lloyd Head of Food, Health and Textiles
Mr John Manuel Mathematics
Mrs Gill Matthews Teaching Assistant
Mr Jason McConnell WBQ & History
Mrs Penny Mickelsen English
Mrs Kath Millard Music
Mr Shunin Mo Caretaker
Mr Peyman Molaei Mathematics
Miss Kate Morgan p/t PE
Mrs Karen Morris Science Technician
Mr David Mortimer WBQ and Science
Mrs Lucy Mortimer WBQ and PE
Mrs Kelly Ann Munday English
Mrs Sara Nowell-Hughes Art & Head of Y12/13 Progress
Ms Kelly O’Keefe Modern Foreign Languages & Life Skills
Miss Sally Owen 2nd in Mathematics
Mrs Sian Padfield Chemistry
Mrs Mel Parker Biology
Mr Robert Partridge Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Parry Biology
Mrs Allison Phillips Teaching Assistant
Mrs Joanne Pick Teaching Assistant
Mr Simon Player Learning Coach
Mrs Karin Preene Welsh
Mrs Angela Rees Receptionist/Reprographics
Ms Jan Rhodes Teaching Assistant
Miss Lauren Roberts Drama & Head of Performing Arts
Mrs Sarah Rose Head of French
Mrs Helen Short Technician and Clerical Assistant
Mr Andrew Smith Learning Coach
Mr Chris Soroko PE
Mrs Natalie Stone Maths & Business & Assistant Head of Year 11
Mr Phil Sweet Head of History
Mrs Derryn Taylor Exams Officer
Mrs Jacqui Thomas Attendance Officer
Mr James Thomas Science Technician
Mr Mel Whitter Teaching Assistant
Mr James Windle Design Technology & WBQ
Mrs Jane Williams English
Mrs Nic Wynne Jones Teaching Assistant
Mr Richard Young Assistant Headteacher / ALNCo