Meet The Staff

Forename Surrname Subject
Mr W ABDO Teacher of PE
Mrs C ARNOLD Teacher of Welsh
Mr G BATTLE Head of Geography
Mr C BECKETT Teacher of Design & Technology
Mr S BOLDERO Teacher of Maths
Ms F BRAUND Teacher of Science
Mr C BROWNE Teacher of Physics & Head of Year 10
Mrs R BROWNING Head of Psychology
Ms L BUNCE Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S BURNELL Associate Headteacher (seconded)
Mrs N BUTLER Teacher of ALN
Dr N CAULFIELD Teacher of Chemistry & Head of Year 9
Mrs B CHEETHAM Headteacher
Miss G CORFIELD Teacher of Food Health & Textiles & WBQ
Mrs L CRANSTONE Teacher of Maths
Mr O CROWLEY Teacher of Computing & ICT
Mrs K DAVEY Head of Computing & ICT
Ms C DAVEY Teacher of Maths
Mr A DAVIES Assistant Headteacher
Mr G DAVIES Head of Technology
Mrs R DAVIES Teacher of Science
Mrs L DEVEY Teacher of Maths
Mrs S DOWLING Teacher of Chemistry & Assistant Head of Progress Year 11
Mr I DYSON Deputy Headteacher
Mrs J DYSON Acting Head of English
Mr R EVANS Business and Finance Manager
Snr V FERNANDEZ Head of Spanish
Ms E FINLEY Teacher of Science
Mr R FISHER Head of Maths
Mr R FOLEY Teacher of Geography & Head of Year 11
Dr S FORD Head of Chemistry
Mr M FINCH Estates and Lettings Manager
Mrs N GALLAFANT Teacher of English & Drama & Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Mr A GARDNER Head of Physics
Miss J GAVAGHAN Head of Business & WBQ
Mrs J GOLD Head of Art
Mrs D GRAVES Head of R.E.
Mr R HARBOUR Teacher of Maths
Mrs H HARRIS Teacher of Art
Miss R HODNETT Teacher of History
Mrs A INGHAM Teacher of History
Mrs E JOHNS Teacher of Design & Technology & Head of Yr 8
Mrs E JONES Teacher of English
Mr G JONES Teacher of Design & Technology
Mr L JONES Teacher of Geography & Assistant Head of Yr 10
Dr L JONES Teacher of Physics & Head of Yr 7
Miss M JONES Teacher of English & Assistant Head of Year 7
Miss N JONES Teacher of REP
Miss R JONES Teacher of English
Mrs M KELLY Teacher of Welsh
Miss V KNIGHT Teacher of Food Health & Textiles
Mr J KUCK Assistant Headteacher
Mrs H LLOYD Head of Food Health & Textiles
Ms K MATTHEWS Head of PE
Miss O MILLS Acting Head of Media Studies
Mrs E MITCHELL Head of Science
Mr I MITCHELL Head of Welsh
Miss K MORGAN Teacher of P.E.
Mr D MORTIMER Teacher of WBQ
Mrs L MORTIMER Teacher of WBQ & PE
Miss K MUNDAY Teacher of English
Mrs S NOWELL-HUGHES Teacher of Art & Head of Sixth Form
Miss K O’KEEFE Teacher of Spanish
Miss S OWEN 2nd in Maths
Mrs S PADFIELD Teacher of Chemistry
Mrs L PARKER Teacher of MFL & Travel and Tourism
Mrs M PARKER Teacher of Biology
Miss K PREENE Teacher of Welsh
Miss L ROBERTS Teacher of Drama
Mrs S ROSE Head of French
Mr C SOROKO Teacher of PE
Mrs N STONE Teacher of ALN & Assistant Head of Year 8
Mr P SWEET Head of History
Mr M THOMAS Teacher of Music & Assistant Head of Yr 9
Ms A TODD-PARRISH Teacher of Music
Miss L UMBLEJA Acting 2nd in English
Mr A WILDY Teacher of Maths
Mrs J WILLIAMS Teacher of English
Mr R YOUNG Assistant Headteacher